Board of DIRECTORS

RODRIGO B. SACEDOR

Board President

Director, Kiblawan District

DOUGLAS D. CORPUZ

Board Vice President

Director, MAgsaysay District

AL D. CASTILLON

Board Secretary

Director, Digos South District and Caretaker of Hagonoy District

HECTOR C. SIAO

Board Treasurer

Director, Matanao District

Wilfredo B. Granada

Director, Bansalan District

EDUARDO O. MIEGO, JR.

Director, Padada District

VENANCIO C. ZAMORA

Director, Sta. Cruz District

PETER A. MARISCAL

Director, Sta. Maria District

Caretaker of Malalg District

TRINIDAD A. ZAMORA

Director, Digos North District

MARILYN M. TARROZA

Director, Sulop District

SHIELA G. COLINA-NUGAS

Director, Malita/Don Mar

JAS/Sarangani Districts

THE MANAGEMENT

FERDINAND D. CANASTRA

OIC - General Manager

ENGR. EDSEL P. LURICA, PEE

Manager

Institutional Services Department

MAYPEARL LAARNIE P. MANGKIKIS, CPA, MBA

Manager

Area Services Department

ENGR. JERRY D. MORASTIL, PEE

Manager

Internal Audit Services Department

MA. CLARISSA B. RUFINO, MPA, JD

Manager

Corporate Planning Department

MELIESA L. ROBANTE, MPA

Manager

Technical Services Department

ALEJANDRA B. ROSARIO, CPA

Manager

Finance Services Department

EMPLOYEES

ANTHONY  SUELANChief, MABAMA Area Office
ARIEL  ZAMORAChief, Substation, Control & Protection Division
AURORA  DOLALASChief, Utility Economics & Financial Planning Division
DARIUS  ROLDANChief, Line Maintenance Division
DENMARK  BONJOCChief, Material Management Services Division
FLETCHER LOUIS  LANTAPEChief, Consumer Accounts Division
GLO MARIE  SILLOTEActing Chief, Human Resource Development and Administrative Division
JAY JOGYN  BASTIANActing Area Chief, Malalag Area Office
JOY  DALENChief, Padada Area Office
KATHLEEN MAY  BURLASAChief Accountant
MARIA LIDA  EVANGELISTAChief Cashier
SONIA  BABAChief, Engineering and Construction Division
THERESA  BLANCA  LUZANOChief, Power System Planning Division
TRIX  CAPISOSChief, Malita Area Office
WINSTON CHURCHILL  ABAJEROChief, JAS Area Office
FERDINAND  CANASTRAOIC-General Manager
ROHAIMA  COLICOTGMs Secretary
RODERICK  COTANDADriver
MARIA ABEGAIL  DURUINClerk-OGM
CHASSEN  PEREZSecretary to the Board

 

ALEX  ESPELineman I
ALEXANDER  GARCIATraining and Development Officer
ANITO  OBERES, Jr.Line Aide
ANNIE  RAQUELUtility Aide
ARIEL  FERRARIZCall Agent
CAMILLE MAY  MAYORCall Agent
CARLYN  LANTAPEHuman Resource Management and Development Officer
CELJUN  FERRERProcurement Officer
CHARLES NINO  DIAGBELConsumer Service Representative
CRESANDO  ROBLEDOLineman I
CYRIEN JOHN  BUGHAOLine Aide
DENMARK  BONJOCChief, Material Management Services Division
DOMINIQUE  SANTOSDepartment Staff
EDUARDO  ESPERANZAActing Special Projects Officer
FIELJUN  ANTEPUESTOHead, General Services Section
FRESH LIANNE  SILVOSAConsumer Welfare and Development Officer
GEMA  ALVARADOHead, ME/CPEC Section
GLO MARIE  SILLOTEActing Chief, Human Resource Development and Administrative Division
ISABELO  ORTEGA, Jr.Lineman I
ISIDRO  CANILLASDriver
JAMES IAN  DEOCAMPOConsumer Service Staff
JOHN WELMAR  LAPAZReconnector-Inspector
JOPHET  LOFRANCOMaterial Management Aide
JOSEF RAZELLE  CAMPUGANConsumer Training Officer
KRISTINE JAN  JUNTILLAConnection Staff
LEONARD  LINGCOLine Aide
LORWELL LOUISE  NAVALESConsumer Service Representative
LUBHEN  ABREGANADriver
MANOLITO  UNTALUtility Aide
MARIA CRISSEL  MASOCOLMaterial Management Officer
MARIO  OLIVERIOMechanic 
MAY ANNE  COLEGIOActing Canvasser
MELANIO  MANDINMaterial Management Aide
MELIESA  ROBANTEISD Manager
MICHAEL  DIAGBELUtility Aide
NILO  CADUADAAssistant Mechanic
NOREEN JOY  CARCEDOInformation Officer
RAUL  RAVINAActing Line Foreman
REYNALDO  TORATELine Aide
RHIONIE JOHN  PACOTReconnector-Inspector
RIENALDO  RAMILUtility Aide
RODILLO  CAMAYUtility Aide
RUBEN  ELICORUtility Aide
SERGIO  DIMASActing Radio Operator
SHAIRA  LADIZAPayroll Officer
WINKEE  AYOHead, Consumer Care Section
ACE  MASCULINOMeter Reading Specialist
ALEJANDRA  ROSARIOFSD Manager
ALEJANDRO  DAPARLineman I
ALMA  MANZATeller
ANAMIE  BARINOTellering Aide
ANGELO  DELA CERNACollection Aide
ARIANNE SHYNE  MACROHONActing Work Order Officer
ARNEL  OLAGUIRMeter Reader
ARNIEL  PAPELLEROBill Distributor
ARNIELYN  VALENCIABookkeeper
BARTOLOME  ORGANIZATeller
BENITO  VALE, Jr.Meter Reader
CARLO  BEROMeter Reader
CARMELO  ROBIN, JR.Meter Reader
CHERRY MAE  MARAPAOTellering Aide
CONNIBER  MELANIOTellering Aide
CRIS  RAMIREZCollection Aide
CRISPO, Jr.  ALBESOCollection Aide
DENNIS  PAGARANMeter Reader
DEXTER  CABARDOBill Distributor
DIONIE  TOMARONGBill Distributor
DOROTEO  ABARQUEZBill Distributor
EDWIN NINO  FULGENCIO, JR.Lineman I
ELIZA MAE  SALVADORTellering Aide
ELIZAR  VILLADriver
ELLAINE JOIE  MADANGUITAccounting Analyst
ELMER  ABELLANIDAMeter Reader
ELMER  MACAPASBill Distributor
EUGEN BOY  ALIPOYOBill Distributor
FEBERT  RIOSMeter Reader
FERNANDO  ALIMBill Distributor
FLETCHER LOUIS  LANTAPEChief, Consumer Accounts Division
FREDDIE MARK  LOPEZBill Distributor
GAIL  SANCHEZTellering Aide
GARRY  MALUBAYBill Distributor
GEBBS MART  TAJANTAJANBill Distributor
GENZON  EMBALSADOCollection Aide
GILBERT  MONDIDOMeter Reader
HANS REICHEL  SUELANConsumer Accounts Analyst
HONEY LYN  LOPEZAssistant Cashier
HYLER JONI  CASTILLONTellering Aide
JADE ROY  POGOYMeter Reader
JANICE CLAIRE  SUELANBilling Specialist
JAY  RAMOSBill Distributor
JEANOR  CADORNAHead, Energy Sales Section
JECRIS  SAY-ACollection Aide
JEFFREY  FLORIDAMeter Reader
JEMAR  REMONBill Distributor
JESSA MAY  UBUNGENTellering Aide
JOEL  MANCAOMeter Reader
JOHN LARRY  DEANAccounting Analyst
JOHN RYAN  SARNOCollection Aide
JOLIZA  LAYDIAAccounting Staff
JOLLIE  ANDO, JR.Collector/Disconnector
JONAR  EMPASBill Distributor
JONATHAN  MAGSICOCollection Aide
JOSEPH  REVILLASCollection Aide
JUDITHO  SOLIVABilling Staff
KATHLEEN MAY  BURLASAChief Accountant
LEMUEL  GUANZONDriver
LUCIA  PASONCollection Aide
MARIA LIDA  EVANGELISTAChief Cashier
MARILOU  DATUINConsumer Accounts Specialist
MARTIN  SEQUINA, JR.Meter Reader
MARY GRACE  CORRALCollector/Disconnector
MICHAEL  LANASMeter Reader
NAI FE  JOSETellering Aide
NEIL  DANTONConsumer Accounts Analyst
NEMUEL  PALERActing Tellering Aide
PATRICK  PASAYONCollection Aide
RAMUEL  SANCHEZCollection Aide
RANDY ROSS  CANITANMeter Reader
RENIE  LOPEZBill Distributor
REYMART  FLORESBill Distributor
REYNALDO  AMISOLACollection Aide
RICHARD  RANARABill Distributor
RICKMUND  ROILOBill Distributor
RODOLFO  LABAJO, JR.Meter Reader
ROLAND  MANCAOMeter Reading Analyst
ROLANDO  ALBIOSMeter Reader
ROLANDO  BANCALE, JR.Bill Distributor
RONALD RUY  SIPALAYBill Distributor
ROY  GONOMeter Reader
RUBEN  TATOYMeter Reader
RUBEN  VILLAMILActing Collection Aide
SOTIE  FLORENTINOHead, Consumer Accounts Section
TOMMY  CREERBill Distributor
VINCENT JOVEN  EVEDIENTESCollection Aide
VIRBEL CLARK  CUICOActing Billing Staff

 

AARON ACE  BAGAANHeavy Equipment Operator
ALBERT  JAITONIHead, Line Staking Section
ALBERT  SABANDALActing Heavy Equipment Operator
ALEX  AROBOLine Aide
ALEX  VISTALLineman I
ANDY CRIS  LANTICSELine Inspection Aide
ANTHONY PHILIP  NACIONActing Lineman I
ARDYL  CANDIDOActing Lineman I
ARIEL  GEMENTIZALineman I
ARIEL  ZAMORAChief, Substation, Control & Protection Division
ARIES  DELA CERNAActing Line Inspector
ARNEL  COLE, Jr.Meterman
ARNOLD  BANGCALActing Lineman I
BAHRDENMARK  PUCONGActing Lineman I
BOBBY  CASTILLOMeterman
CHRISTOPHER  LALICActing Lineman I
CHRISTOPHER  ROAActing Line Inspector
DARIUS  ROLDANChief, Line Maintenance Division
DARWIN  GEMOTOLineman I
DON  PANOGOTSubstation Technician
EDSEL  LURICATSD Manager
EDWARD  BURLASALaboratory Aide
EDWIN  ACEDILLAROW Coordinator
ELIAS  RETARDO, Jr.Line Foreman
ELY  ORBETAActing Lineman I
GALBERT  CUESTAS, Jr.Line Inspector
GERALDINE  EMBALSADOLineman I
GLENN  INDACLineman I
GLENN  LARANJOLine Foreman
JAY-ARE  CABEROSLine Aide
JAY-R  LISTONSurvey Aide
JESON  MARIBAOHeavy Equipment Operator
JOEL  CARPENTEROLine Inspector
JOHN PHILIP  CAMEROSHead, Substation and Control Section
JULITO  AROA, Jr.Line Inspector
JULIUS  SOSMENALine Aide
JUPANELLE  ARELLANOHeavy Equipment Operator
KEEN  YOCADALine Foreman
LARRY, Jr.  ALDELine Inspection Aide
MANUEL  NAVAREZ, JR.Line Inspection Aide
MARCELO  ARANASLineman I
MICHAEL  BOCADOLine Aide
MORRIS  GADORActing Lineman I
NOYEL  GORGONIOActing Lineman I
PEDRO  BESASLine Foreman
REYNANTE  CAPOYLine Maintenance and Substation and Control Divisions Staff
RODNEY  ROBLESActing Design Specialist
ROMEO  BOLAMBOT, Jr.Acting Lineman I
SONIA  BABAChief, Engineering and Construction Division
WILSON  PACIONLaboratory Aide
ZACHANY  TORREONROW Coordinator

 

ALFONSO  POLANCOS, JR.GIS Aide
ARNULFO  CORDOVARegulatory Compliance Officer
AURORA  DOLALASChief, Utility Economics & Financial Planning Division
BELINDA JANE  CATULONGFinance Planning Head
CLEO ANN  SALARDAFinancial Planning Specialist
DARLINGTON  GRANADAGIS Staff
EDGAR  FUENTES  IIIActing Data and Voice Network Specialist
GIL  MAPAGIS Inspector
JEFFREY  LUZURIAGAInformation System Specialist
JOELIEUS  COSSIDActing GIS Specialist
KARL GIOVANNI  OBELIDHONActing GIS Spatial Staff
MARK ANTHONY  HETROSAInformation and Communication Technology Administrator
MAYPEARL LAARNIE  MANGKIKISCPD Manager
MICHAEL  DALUMPINESPower Supply and Demand Planning Staff
ROY  DACERARadio and Communications Technician
SANSSIE JOY  CABANOSystem Planning Specialist
SHARON JOY  JUGADORHead, GIS Am/Fm Section
THERESA  BLANCA  LUZANOChief, Power System Planning Division

 

DANIEL  ASOR, Jr.,Institutional Audit Staff
EDWIN  HERNANDEZTechnical Audit Aide
KAY SHEENA MAR  BUCOLInstitutional Audit Aide
MA. CLARISSA  RUFINOIASD Manager
MICHAEL  OLIVERIOTechnical Auditor
PATRICK JAY  NASARADepartment Staff
PRINCESS THESSA  ROSALITAFinancial Auditor
PSALM XXIII MEMEN  OCIOTechnical Audit Staff
REDEIN  MARTINFinancial Audit Staff
ROWENA  TONACAOInstitutional Auditor

 

ADONIS  DELA CRUZLine Aide
AHMID  CASPEMember and Community Engagement Officer
AISHA  CHIONGMember and Community Engagement Officer
AIZA  CASALIGANConsumer Service Representative
ALFREDO  VILLALine Foreman
ALLAN  EDOLineman I
ALVIN  UNGABLine Aide
ANTHONY  SUELANChief, MABAMA Area Office
ANTONIO  DIANA, JR.Line Aide
ARCELITO  LAPINIDTeller
ARIEL  MAPAActing Lineman I
ARNOLD  ALVAREZLineman I
BENITO  BINGCAL, Jr.Lineman I
BRINDO  SAQUILABONActing Member and Community Engagement Officer
DANILO  BRIONESActing Line Aide
DANNY ROSE  NILLAMAUtility Aide
DARYL  SUMERJIDOLine Aide
DAVE EVANS  BUENAVENTURATellering Aide
DENNIS  TORREJOSLineman I
DENNIS  YBANEZLine Aide
DIANE KAYE  AROATeller
EDGAR  BOYLESLineman I
EDUARDO  LANTICSELineman I
EDYL  ARAIZLineman I
ELEUTERIO  DE LUNA, JR.Line Aide
ELMER  DIOCAMPOLineman I
EUBELITO  CABINGATANLine Aide
FERDINAND  MALAQUELineman I
GLENN  GARCIALineman I
GLORY JEAN  MORALESConsumer Service Representative
IAN ACE  HABAGATLine Aide
ISMAEL  ABREGANALine Aide
JAIME  GALOTeller
JAY JOGYN  BASTIANActing Area Chief, Malalag Area Office
JEFFREY  ALCALADepartment Staff
JENEPHER  ELTAGONDETellering Aide
JERRY  MORASTILASD Manager
JOELITO  PUGADO, JR.Line Aide
JOSEPH  FLORENTINOTeller
JOVEN  DUYOLineman I
JOVITO  BINGCAL, Jr.Lineman I
JOY  DALENChief, Padada Area Office
LAMBERTO  MANGUIRAUtility Aide
LENNIE  LEONGLineman I
LOUIE  ESPIRITULine Aide
LOVELY  ALBARRACINConsumer Service Representative
MARVIN  LACTAOLineman I
MAXIMO  PANERIO, JR.Line Aide
MICHAEL  DENUNALineman I
NIKKO  MANALOConsumer Service Representative
PAULO  MERCADOLine Aide
PHILIP JAMES  MONSANTOLineman I
RANIER  FRANCISCOTellering Aide
RENE  BELOTINDOSLineman I
REX JASPER  ARESTeller
REXI DAN  SATOTellering Aide
REYNALDO  CABIGASLineman I
REYNALDO  DE CASTROTeller
REYNALDO  SANICOLineman I
REYNANTE  CABIGASLineman I
RHENY  ESTOMOConsumer Service Representative
RICHARD  EMPASLine Foreman
RICKY  DIACAMOSLine Foreman
RITCHIE  PETALLOLine Aide
ROBERT  SARANIAActing Line Aide
ROBERT CYRIL  BALBASTROTellering Aide
ROEL  CAHIMTONGLineman I
ROEL  MAMOLOLine Aide
ROEL  ROMEROLineman I
ROGER  BORJALineman I
ROGER  SANCHEZLineman I
ROLANDO  ALCAIDELine Foreman
ROMAN  TAOTAO, Jr.Member and Community Engagement Officer
ROMELITO  MANCAOLineman I
RONALYN  GARCIATeller
RUBEN  PAMUGASLineman I
SAMUEL  PANESActing Lineman I
TEODISIA, Jr.  EGOCTeller
TRIX  CAPISOSChief, Malita Area Office
VICTORIO  ENOC, JR.Line Aide
WINSTON CHURCHILL  ABAJEROChief, JAS Area Office